Sendicorn vs Sender
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly, Sendicorn costs US$9 a month: 77% less than Sender Standard at US$39, as its pricing page showed on 16 October 2026. Sender is an email and text message tool priced by subscribers.
- Sendicorn20k a month
- US$9
- SenderStandard
- US$39
What a weekly newsletter costs on each
| Subscribers, weekly | Sendicorn | Sender | You pay |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5,00020,000 emails a month | US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000 | US$39 / monthStandard · US$1.95 per 1,000 | 77% less |
| 15,00060,000 emails a month | US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000 | US$109 / monthStandard · US$1.82 per 1,000 | 83% less |
| 40,000160,000 emails a month | US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000 | US$219 / monthStandard · US$1.37 per 1,000 | 82% less |
| 100,000400,000 emails a month | US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000 | US$389 / monthStandard · US$0.97 per 1,000 | 77% less |
| 250,0001,000,000 emails a month | US$199 / month1M a month, set up by email · US$0.20 per 1,000 | US$857 / monthHigh-volume plan · US$0.86 per 1,000 | 77% less |
5,000 subscribers77% less
20,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000
- Sender
- US$39 / monthStandard · US$1.95 per 1,000
15,000 subscribers83% less
60,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000
- Sender
- US$109 / monthStandard · US$1.82 per 1,000
40,000 subscribers82% less
160,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000
- Sender
- US$219 / monthStandard · US$1.37 per 1,000
100,000 subscribers77% less
400,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000
- Sender
- US$389 / monthStandard · US$0.97 per 1,000
250,000 subscribers77% less
1,000,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$199 / month1M a month, set up by email · US$0.20 per 1,000
- Sender
- US$857 / monthHigh-volume plan · US$0.86 per 1,000
Sender: Standard plan on monthly billing; 250,000 from their high-volume plans page. Standard sends up to twelve times its subscribers a month. Read from sender.net/pricing on 16 October 2026; prices change, so check the page before you decide. Weekly means 4 sends a month. Ours are the plans on our pricing page, monthly, before sales tax or VAT.
Side by side
| Feature | Sendicorn | Sender |
|---|---|---|
| What you pay for | SendicornEmails sent | SenderSubscribers |
| Contacts | SendicornUnlimited on every plan | SenderSet by your tier |
| Team seats | SendicornUnlimited | Sender3 on Standard |
| How much you can send | SendicornYour plan's emails, then packs of 10,000 | Sender12 times your tier a month |
Sender features from sender.net/pricing, 16 October 2026.
Why people move from Sender
- 01Contacts are unlimited: you pay for the emails you send.
- 02No cap on seats or projects.
- 03App emails come with every plan, through the same API Resend's SDKs use.
Moving from Sender
- 01
Export from Sender
A CSV file of your subscribers.
- 02
Import
Unsubscribes and bounces stay blocked. Repeats and bad addresses stay out.
- 03
Add your domain
Copy the DNS records the Domains page shows.
- 04
Send
Pick a plan, send yourself a test, then send.
- Read the full guide
Questions
How much less is Sendicorn than Sender?
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly (20,000 emails a month), Sendicorn's 20k a month plan is US$9 a month and Sender Standard is US$39, 77% less. Sender's price is from its pricing page on 16 October 2026, before tax.
Can I move my Sender subscribers to Sendicorn?
Yes. Export them from Sender as a CSV file and import it under Contacts. People who unsubscribed or bounced come in blocked, and an import never subscribes anyone again.
Do contacts who don't open cost anything on Sendicorn?
No. Every plan has unlimited contacts, projects and teammates. Only the emails you send count toward your plan.
Every Sendicorn plan, per 1,000 emails
Unlimited contacts- 20,000 emails
- US$0.45US$9 / month
- 60,000 emails
- US$0.32US$19 / month
- 160,000 emails
- US$0.24US$39 / month
- 400,000 emails
- US$0.22US$89 / monthSet up by email
- 1,000,000 emails
- US$0.20US$199 / monthSet up by email
- Extra 10,000
- US$0.70US$7 once
Start today.
Bring every project and every list.
No password to set. You sign in with a code. Setting up is free, and your account can send as soon as you choose a plan and pay.
- 00:00Sign in with a code sent to your email
- 01:00Add your domain and copy its DNS records
- 04:00Import your list from a CSV file
- 07:00Connect Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor
- 10:00Write your first campaign
- ThenChoose a plan and start sending