Sendicorn vs beehiiv
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly, Sendicorn costs US$9 a month: 92% less than beehiiv Lite at US$109, as its pricing page showed on 16 October 2026. beehiiv is a newsletter platform with a website, paid subscriptions and an ad network, priced by subscribers.
- Sendicorn20k a month
- US$9
- beehiivLite
- US$109
What a weekly newsletter costs on each
| Subscribers, weekly | Sendicorn | beehiiv | You pay |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5,00020,000 emails a month | US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000 | US$109 / monthLite · US$5.45 per 1,000 | 92% less |
| 15,00060,000 emails a month | US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000 | US$199 / monthLite, priced at 25,000 · US$3.32 per 1,000 | 90% less |
| 40,000160,000 emails a month | US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000 | US$299 / monthLite, priced at 50,000 · US$1.87 per 1,000 | 87% less |
| 100,000400,000 emails a month | US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000 | US$469 / monthLite · US$1.17 per 1,000 | 81% less |
| 250,0001,000,000 emails a month | US$199 / month1M a month, set up by email · US$0.20 per 1,000 | US$999 / monthPro, Lite stops at 100,000 · US$1.00 per 1,000 | 80% less |
5,000 subscribers92% less
20,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000
- beehiiv
- US$109 / monthLite · US$5.45 per 1,000
15,000 subscribers90% less
60,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000
- beehiiv
- US$199 / monthLite, priced at 25,000 · US$3.32 per 1,000
40,000 subscribers87% less
160,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000
- beehiiv
- US$299 / monthLite, priced at 50,000 · US$1.87 per 1,000
100,000 subscribers81% less
400,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000
- beehiiv
- US$469 / monthLite · US$1.17 per 1,000
250,000 subscribers80% less
1,000,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$199 / month1M a month, set up by email · US$0.20 per 1,000
- beehiiv
- US$999 / monthPro, Lite stops at 100,000 · US$1.00 per 1,000
beehiiv: Lite plan, monthly billing. The slider moves in steps, so a list between two steps pays for the next one. Read from beehiiv.com/pricing on 16 October 2026; prices change, so check the page before you decide. Weekly means 4 sends a month. Ours are the plans on our pricing page, monthly, before sales tax or VAT.
Side by side
| Feature | Sendicorn | beehiiv |
|---|---|---|
| What you pay for | SendicornEmails sent | beehiivSubscribers |
| Contacts | SendicornUnlimited on every plan | beehiivSet by your tier |
| Team seats | SendicornUnlimited | beehiiv2 on Lite |
| Brands in one account | SendicornUnlimited projects | beehiiv3 publications on Lite |
| Automations | SendicornOn every plan | beehiiv10 live on Lite |
| App emails through an API | SendicornIncluded, Resend-compatible | beehiivSend API from Pro |
beehiiv features from beehiiv.com/pricing, 16 October 2026.
Why people move from beehiiv
- 01Every newsletter and brand is its own project, with no cap on projects or teammates.
- 02Receipts and sign-in codes from your app go through the same account.
- 03Contacts are unlimited: you pay for the emails you send.
Moving from beehiiv
- 01
Export from beehiiv
A CSV file of your subscribers.
- 02
Import
Unsubscribes and bounces stay blocked. Repeats and bad addresses stay out.
- 03
Add your domain
Copy the DNS records the Domains page shows.
- 04
Send
Pick a plan, send yourself a test, then send.
- Read the full guide
Questions
How much less is Sendicorn than beehiiv?
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly (20,000 emails a month), Sendicorn's 20k a month plan is US$9 a month and beehiiv Lite is US$109, 92% less. beehiiv's price is from its pricing page on 16 October 2026, before tax.
Can I move my beehiiv subscribers to Sendicorn?
Yes. Export them from beehiiv as a CSV file and import it under Contacts. People who unsubscribed or bounced come in blocked, and an import never subscribes anyone again.
Do contacts who don't open cost anything on Sendicorn?
No. Every plan has unlimited contacts, projects and teammates. Only the emails you send count toward your plan.
Every Sendicorn plan, per 1,000 emails
Unlimited contacts- 20,000 emails
- US$0.45US$9 / month
- 60,000 emails
- US$0.32US$19 / month
- 160,000 emails
- US$0.24US$39 / month
- 400,000 emails
- US$0.22US$89 / monthSet up by email
- 1,000,000 emails
- US$0.20US$199 / monthSet up by email
- Extra 10,000
- US$0.70US$7 once
Start today.
Bring every project and every list.
No password to set. You sign in with a code. Setting up is free, and your account can send as soon as you choose a plan and pay.
- 00:00Sign in with a code sent to your email
- 01:00Add your domain and copy its DNS records
- 04:00Import your list from a CSV file
- 07:00Connect Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor
- 10:00Write your first campaign
- ThenChoose a plan and start sending