Sendicorn vs MailerLite
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly, Sendicorn costs US$9 a month: 82% less than MailerLite Comfort at US$49, as its pricing page showed on 16 October 2026. MailerLite is an email tool with websites, landing pages and digital products, priced by subscribers.
- Sendicorn20k a month
- US$9
- MailerLiteComfort
- US$49
What a weekly newsletter costs on each
| Subscribers, weekly | Sendicorn | MailerLite | You pay |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5,00020,000 emails a month | US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000 | US$49 / monthComfort · US$2.45 per 1,000 | 82% less |
| 15,00060,000 emails a month | US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000 | US$129 / monthComfort · US$2.15 per 1,000 | 85% less |
| 40,000160,000 emails a month | US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000 | US$269 / monthComfort · US$1.68 per 1,000 | 86% less |
| 100,000400,000 emails a month | US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000 | US$439 / monthComfort · US$1.10 per 1,000 | 80% less |
5,000 subscribers82% less
20,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000
- MailerLite
- US$49 / monthComfort · US$2.45 per 1,000
15,000 subscribers85% less
60,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000
- MailerLite
- US$129 / monthComfort · US$2.15 per 1,000
40,000 subscribers86% less
160,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000
- MailerLite
- US$269 / monthComfort · US$1.68 per 1,000
100,000 subscribers80% less
400,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000
- MailerLite
- US$439 / monthComfort · US$1.10 per 1,000
MailerLite: Comfort plan, monthly. Comfort sends up to ten times its subscribers a month; over 200,000 is priced by their sales team. Read from mailerlite.com/pricing on 16 October 2026; prices change, so check the page before you decide. Weekly means 4 sends a month. Ours are the plans on our pricing page, monthly, before sales tax or VAT.
Side by side
| Feature | Sendicorn | MailerLite |
|---|---|---|
| What you pay for | SendicornEmails sent | MailerLiteSubscribers |
| Contacts | SendicornUnlimited on every plan | MailerLiteSet by your tier |
| Team seats | SendicornUnlimited | MailerLite3 on Comfort |
| Automations | SendicornOn every plan | MailerLite50 on Comfort |
| How much you can send | SendicornYour plan's emails, then packs of 10,000 | MailerLite10 times your tier a month |
MailerLite features from mailerlite.com/pricing, 16 October 2026.
Why people move from MailerLite
- 01No caps on seats or automations.
- 02Every brand you run is its own project in one account.
- 03Receipts and sign-in codes from your app go through the same account.
Moving from MailerLite
- 01
Export from MailerLite
A CSV file of your subscribers.
- 02
Import
Unsubscribes and bounces stay blocked. Repeats and bad addresses stay out.
- 03
Add your domain
Copy the DNS records the Domains page shows.
- 04
Send
Pick a plan, send yourself a test, then send.
- Read the full guide
Questions
How much less is Sendicorn than MailerLite?
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly (20,000 emails a month), Sendicorn's 20k a month plan is US$9 a month and MailerLite Comfort is US$49, 82% less. MailerLite's price is from its pricing page on 16 October 2026, before tax.
Can I move my MailerLite subscribers to Sendicorn?
Yes. Export them from MailerLite as a CSV file and import it under Contacts. People who unsubscribed or bounced come in blocked, and an import never subscribes anyone again.
Do contacts who don't open cost anything on Sendicorn?
No. Every plan has unlimited contacts, projects and teammates. Only the emails you send count toward your plan.
Every Sendicorn plan, per 1,000 emails
Unlimited contacts- 20,000 emails
- US$0.45US$9 / month
- 60,000 emails
- US$0.32US$19 / month
- 160,000 emails
- US$0.24US$39 / month
- 400,000 emails
- US$0.22US$89 / monthSet up by email
- 1,000,000 emails
- US$0.20US$199 / monthSet up by email
- Extra 10,000
- US$0.70US$7 once
Start today.
Bring every project and every list.
No password to set. You sign in with a code. Setting up is free, and your account can send as soon as you choose a plan and pay.
- 00:00Sign in with a code sent to your email
- 01:00Add your domain and copy its DNS records
- 04:00Import your list from a CSV file
- 07:00Connect Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor
- 10:00Write your first campaign
- ThenChoose a plan and start sending