Sendicorn vs Ghost
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly, Sendicorn costs US$9 a month: 88% less than Ghost Publisher at US$75, as its pricing page showed on 16 October 2026. Ghost(Pro) is hosted publishing with a website, newsletters and paid memberships, priced by members.
- Sendicorn20k a month
- US$9
- GhostPublisher
- US$75
What a weekly newsletter costs on each
| Subscribers, weekly | Sendicorn | Ghost | You pay |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5,00020,000 emails a month | US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000 | US$75 / monthPublisher · US$3.75 per 1,000 | 88% less |
| 15,00060,000 emails a month | US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000 | US$169 / monthPublisher, priced at 25,000 · US$2.82 per 1,000 | 89% less |
| 40,000160,000 emails a month | US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000 | US$249 / monthPublisher, priced at 50,000 · US$1.56 per 1,000 | 84% less |
| 100,000400,000 emails a month | US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000 | US$329 / monthPublisher · US$0.82 per 1,000 | 73% less |
5,000 subscribers88% less
20,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000
- Ghost
- US$75 / monthPublisher · US$3.75 per 1,000
15,000 subscribers89% less
60,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000
- Ghost
- US$169 / monthPublisher, priced at 25,000 · US$2.82 per 1,000
40,000 subscribers84% less
160,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000
- Ghost
- US$249 / monthPublisher, priced at 50,000 · US$1.56 per 1,000
100,000 subscribers73% less
400,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000
- Ghost
- US$329 / monthPublisher · US$0.82 per 1,000
Ghost: Ghost(Pro) Publisher, monthly; Starter takes up to 1,000 members. Over 100,000 members is priced by their team. Read from ghost.org/pricing on 16 October 2026; prices change, so check the page before you decide. Weekly means 4 sends a month. Ours are the plans on our pricing page, monthly, before sales tax or VAT.
Side by side
| Feature | Sendicorn | Ghost |
|---|---|---|
| What you pay for | SendicornEmails sent | GhostMembers |
| Contacts | SendicornUnlimited on every plan | GhostSet by your tier |
| Team seats | SendicornUnlimited | Ghost3 staff users on Publisher |
| Brands in one account | SendicornUnlimited projects | Ghost3 newsletters on Publisher |
Ghost features from ghost.org/pricing, 16 October 2026.
Why people move from Ghost
- 01Every newsletter and brand is its own project, with no cap on teammates.
- 02Automations come with every plan.
- 03Receipts and sign-in codes from your app go through the same account.
Moving from Ghost
- 01
Export from Ghost
A CSV file of your subscribers.
- 02
Import
Unsubscribes and bounces stay blocked. Repeats and bad addresses stay out.
- 03
Add your domain
Copy the DNS records the Domains page shows.
- 04
Send
Pick a plan, send yourself a test, then send.
- Read the full guide
Questions
How much less is Sendicorn than Ghost?
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly (20,000 emails a month), Sendicorn's 20k a month plan is US$9 a month and Ghost Publisher is US$75, 88% less. Ghost's price is from its pricing page on 16 October 2026, before tax.
Can I move my Ghost subscribers to Sendicorn?
Yes. Export them from Ghost as a CSV file and import it under Contacts. People who unsubscribed or bounced come in blocked, and an import never subscribes anyone again.
Do contacts who don't open cost anything on Sendicorn?
No. Every plan has unlimited contacts, projects and teammates. Only the emails you send count toward your plan.
Every Sendicorn plan, per 1,000 emails
Unlimited contacts- 20,000 emails
- US$0.45US$9 / month
- 60,000 emails
- US$0.32US$19 / month
- 160,000 emails
- US$0.24US$39 / month
- 400,000 emails
- US$0.22US$89 / monthSet up by email
- 1,000,000 emails
- US$0.20US$199 / monthSet up by email
- Extra 10,000
- US$0.70US$7 once
Start today.
Bring every project and every list.
No password to set. You sign in with a code. Setting up is free, and your account can send as soon as you choose a plan and pay.
- 00:00Sign in with a code sent to your email
- 01:00Add your domain and copy its DNS records
- 04:00Import your list from a CSV file
- 07:00Connect Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor
- 10:00Write your first campaign
- ThenChoose a plan and start sending