Sendicorn vs Omnisend
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly, Sendicorn costs US$9 a month: 89% less than Omnisend Standard at US$81, as its pricing page showed on 16 October 2026. Omnisend is email and text messages for online stores, priced by contacts.
- Sendicorn20k a month
- US$9
- OmnisendStandard
- US$81
What a weekly newsletter costs on each
| Subscribers, weekly | Sendicorn | Omnisend | You pay |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5,00020,000 emails a month | US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000 | US$81 / monthStandard · US$4.05 per 1,000 | 89% less |
| 15,00060,000 emails a month | US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000 | US$207 / monthStandard · US$3.45 per 1,000 | 91% less |
| 40,000160,000 emails a month | US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000 | US$375 / monthStandard · US$2.34 per 1,000 | 90% less |
| 100,000400,000 emails a month | US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000 | US$900 / monthStandard · US$2.25 per 1,000 | 90% less |
5,000 subscribers89% less
20,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000
- Omnisend
- US$81 / monthStandard · US$4.05 per 1,000
15,000 subscribers91% less
60,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000
- Omnisend
- US$207 / monthStandard · US$3.45 per 1,000
40,000 subscribers90% less
160,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000
- Omnisend
- US$375 / monthStandard · US$2.34 per 1,000
100,000 subscribers90% less
400,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000
- Omnisend
- US$900 / monthStandard · US$2.25 per 1,000
Omnisend: Standard plan list price, monthly, without the pay-three-months-upfront discount. Standard sends up to twelve times its contacts a month. Read from omnisend.com/pricing on 16 October 2026; prices change, so check the page before you decide. Weekly means 4 sends a month. Ours are the plans on our pricing page, monthly, before sales tax or VAT.
Side by side
| Feature | Sendicorn | Omnisend |
|---|---|---|
| What you pay for | SendicornEmails sent | OmnisendContacts |
| Contacts | SendicornUnlimited on every plan | OmnisendSet by your tier |
| How much you can send | SendicornYour plan's emails, then packs of 10,000 | Omnisend12 times your contacts a month |
Omnisend features from omnisend.com/pricing, 16 October 2026.
Why people move from Omnisend
- 01Contacts you keep but rarely mail don't move your price.
- 02Every store or brand is its own project in one account.
- 03Receipts and sign-in codes from your app go through the same account.
Moving from Omnisend
- 01
Export from Omnisend
A CSV file of your subscribers.
- 02
Import
Unsubscribes and bounces stay blocked. Repeats and bad addresses stay out.
- 03
Add your domain
Copy the DNS records the Domains page shows.
- 04
Send
Pick a plan, send yourself a test, then send.
- Read the full guide
Questions
How much less is Sendicorn than Omnisend?
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly (20,000 emails a month), Sendicorn's 20k a month plan is US$9 a month and Omnisend Standard is US$81, 89% less. Omnisend's price is from its pricing page on 16 October 2026, before tax.
Can I move my Omnisend subscribers to Sendicorn?
Yes. Export them from Omnisend as a CSV file and import it under Contacts. People who unsubscribed or bounced come in blocked, and an import never subscribes anyone again.
Do contacts who don't open cost anything on Sendicorn?
No. Every plan has unlimited contacts, projects and teammates. Only the emails you send count toward your plan.
Every Sendicorn plan, per 1,000 emails
Unlimited contacts- 20,000 emails
- US$0.45US$9 / month
- 60,000 emails
- US$0.32US$19 / month
- 160,000 emails
- US$0.24US$39 / month
- 400,000 emails
- US$0.22US$89 / monthSet up by email
- 1,000,000 emails
- US$0.20US$199 / monthSet up by email
- Extra 10,000
- US$0.70US$7 once
Start today.
Bring every project and every list.
No password to set. You sign in with a code. Setting up is free, and your account can send as soon as you choose a plan and pay.
- 00:00Sign in with a code sent to your email
- 01:00Add your domain and copy its DNS records
- 04:00Import your list from a CSV file
- 07:00Connect Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor
- 10:00Write your first campaign
- ThenChoose a plan and start sending