Sendicorn vs Kit
For 15,000 subscribers sending weekly, Sendicorn costs US$19 a month: 89% less than Kit Creator at US$169, as its pricing page showed on 16 October 2026. Kit, formerly ConvertKit, is an email tool for creators who sell products and paid newsletters, priced by subscribers.
- Sendicorn60k a month
- US$19
- KitCreator
- US$169
What a weekly newsletter costs on each
| Subscribers, weekly | Sendicorn | Kit | You pay |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15,00060,000 emails a month | US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000 | US$169 / monthCreator · US$2.82 per 1,000 | 89% less |
| 40,000160,000 emails a month | US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000 | US$319 / monthCreator, priced at 45,000 · US$1.99 per 1,000 | 88% less |
| 100,000400,000 emails a month | US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000 | US$679 / monthCreator, priced at 105,000 · US$1.70 per 1,000 | 87% less |
| 250,0001,000,000 emails a month | US$199 / month1M a month, set up by email · US$0.20 per 1,000 | US$1,579 / monthCreator, priced at 255,000 · US$1.58 per 1,000 | 87% less |
15,000 subscribers89% less
60,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000
- Kit
- US$169 / monthCreator · US$2.82 per 1,000
40,000 subscribers88% less
160,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000
- Kit
- US$319 / monthCreator, priced at 45,000 · US$1.99 per 1,000
100,000 subscribers87% less
400,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000
- Kit
- US$679 / monthCreator, priced at 105,000 · US$1.70 per 1,000
250,000 subscribers87% less
1,000,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$199 / month1M a month, set up by email · US$0.20 per 1,000
- Kit
- US$1,579 / monthCreator, priced at 255,000 · US$1.58 per 1,000
Kit: Creator plan, monthly billing. The slider moves in steps, so a list between two steps pays for the next one. Read from kit.com/pricing on 16 October 2026; prices change, so check the page before you decide. Weekly means 4 sends a month. Ours are the plans on our pricing page, monthly, before sales tax or VAT.
Side by side
| Feature | Sendicorn | Kit |
|---|---|---|
| What you pay for | SendicornEmails sent | KitSubscribers |
| Contacts | SendicornUnlimited on every plan | KitSet by your tier |
| Team seats | SendicornUnlimited | Kit2 on Creator |
| Automations | SendicornOn every plan | KitVisual automations on Creator |
Kit features from kit.com/pricing, 16 October 2026.
Why people move from Kit
- 01Every brand you run is its own project in one account, with your whole team.
- 02Contacts are unlimited: you pay for the emails you send.
- 03Receipts and sign-in codes from your app go through the same account.
Moving from Kit
- 01
Export from Kit
A CSV file of your subscribers.
- 02
Import
Unsubscribes and bounces stay blocked. Repeats and bad addresses stay out.
- 03
Add your domain
Copy the DNS records the Domains page shows.
- 04
Send
Pick a plan, send yourself a test, then send.
- Read the full guide
Questions
How much less is Sendicorn than Kit?
For 15,000 subscribers sending weekly (60,000 emails a month), Sendicorn's 60k a month plan is US$19 a month and Kit Creator is US$169, 89% less. Kit's price is from its pricing page on 16 October 2026, before tax.
Can I move my Kit subscribers to Sendicorn?
Yes. Export them from Kit as a CSV file and import it under Contacts. People who unsubscribed or bounced come in blocked, and an import never subscribes anyone again.
Do contacts who don't open cost anything on Sendicorn?
No. Every plan has unlimited contacts, projects and teammates. Only the emails you send count toward your plan.
Every Sendicorn plan, per 1,000 emails
Unlimited contacts- 20,000 emails
- US$0.45US$9 / month
- 60,000 emails
- US$0.32US$19 / month
- 160,000 emails
- US$0.24US$39 / month
- 400,000 emails
- US$0.22US$89 / monthSet up by email
- 1,000,000 emails
- US$0.20US$199 / monthSet up by email
- Extra 10,000
- US$0.70US$7 once
Start today.
Bring every project and every list.
No password to set. You sign in with a code. Setting up is free, and your account can send as soon as you choose a plan and pay.
- 00:00Sign in with a code sent to your email
- 01:00Add your domain and copy its DNS records
- 04:00Import your list from a CSV file
- 07:00Connect Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor
- 10:00Write your first campaign
- ThenChoose a plan and start sending