Sendicorn vs Brevo
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly, Sendicorn costs US$9 a month: 72% less than Brevo Starter at US$32, as its pricing page showed on 16 October 2026. Brevo is a marketing suite with email, text messages and a CRM, priced by monthly email credits.
- Sendicorn20k a month
- US$9
- BrevoStarter, 20,000 emails
- US$32
What a weekly newsletter costs on each
| Subscribers, weekly | Sendicorn | Brevo | You pay |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5,00020,000 emails a month | US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000 | US$32 / monthStarter, 20,000 emails · US$1.60 per 1,000 | 72% less |
| 15,00060,000 emails a month | US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000 | US$65 / monthStarter, 60,000 emails · US$1.08 per 1,000 | 71% less |
| 40,000160,000 emails a month | US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000 | US$249 / monthStandard, 160,000 emails · US$1.56 per 1,000 | 84% less |
| 100,000400,000 emails a month | US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000 | US$429 / monthStandard, 400,000 emails · US$1.07 per 1,000 | 79% less |
| 250,0001,000,000 emails a month | US$199 / month1M a month, set up by email · US$0.20 per 1,000 | US$999 / monthProfessional, 1,000,000 emails · US$1.00 per 1,000 | 80% less |
5,000 subscribers72% less
20,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000
- Brevo
- US$32 / monthStarter, 20,000 emails · US$1.60 per 1,000
15,000 subscribers71% less
60,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000
- Brevo
- US$65 / monthStarter, 60,000 emails · US$1.08 per 1,000
40,000 subscribers84% less
160,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000
- Brevo
- US$249 / monthStandard, 160,000 emails · US$1.56 per 1,000
100,000 subscribers79% less
400,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000
- Brevo
- US$429 / monthStandard, 400,000 emails · US$1.07 per 1,000
250,000 subscribers80% less
1,000,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$199 / month1M a month, set up by email · US$0.20 per 1,000
- Brevo
- US$999 / monthProfessional, 1,000,000 emails · US$1.00 per 1,000
Brevo: Plan fee plus the email tier, monthly. Starter goes up to 100,000 emails a month and Standard to 500,000. Read from brevo.com/pricing on 16 October 2026; prices change, so check the page before you decide. Weekly means 4 sends a month. Ours are the plans on our pricing page, monthly, before sales tax or VAT.
Side by side
| Feature | Sendicorn | Brevo |
|---|---|---|
| What you pay for | SendicornEmails sent | BrevoEmails sent, in tiers |
| Team seats | SendicornUnlimited | Brevo1 on Starter |
| Automations | SendicornOn every plan | BrevoFrom Standard |
| App emails through an API | SendicornIncluded, Resend-compatible | BrevoYes, on every plan |
| How much you can send | SendicornYour plan's emails, then packs of 10,000 | BrevoYour tier's emails |
Brevo features from brevo.com/pricing, 16 October 2026.
Why people move from Brevo
- 01The same emails cost less, and every contact is included.
- 02Automations come with every plan, with no step up to unlock them.
- 03Every brand is its own project, and your whole team works in one account.
Moving from Brevo
- 01
Export from Brevo
A CSV file of your subscribers.
- 02
Import
Unsubscribes and bounces stay blocked. Repeats and bad addresses stay out.
- 03
Add your domain
Copy the DNS records the Domains page shows.
- 04
Send
Pick a plan, send yourself a test, then send.
- Read the full guide
Questions
How much less is Sendicorn than Brevo?
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly (20,000 emails a month), Sendicorn's 20k a month plan is US$9 a month and Brevo Starter is US$32, 72% less. Brevo's price is from its pricing page on 16 October 2026, before tax.
Can I move my Brevo subscribers to Sendicorn?
Yes. Export them from Brevo as a CSV file and import it under Contacts. People who unsubscribed or bounced come in blocked, and an import never subscribes anyone again.
Do contacts who don't open cost anything on Sendicorn?
No. Every plan has unlimited contacts, projects and teammates. Only the emails you send count toward your plan.
Every Sendicorn plan, per 1,000 emails
Unlimited contacts- 20,000 emails
- US$0.45US$9 / month
- 60,000 emails
- US$0.32US$19 / month
- 160,000 emails
- US$0.24US$39 / month
- 400,000 emails
- US$0.22US$89 / monthSet up by email
- 1,000,000 emails
- US$0.20US$199 / monthSet up by email
- Extra 10,000
- US$0.70US$7 once
Start today.
Bring every project and every list.
No password to set. You sign in with a code. Setting up is free, and your account can send as soon as you choose a plan and pay.
- 00:00Sign in with a code sent to your email
- 01:00Add your domain and copy its DNS records
- 04:00Import your list from a CSV file
- 07:00Connect Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor
- 10:00Write your first campaign
- ThenChoose a plan and start sending