Sendicorn vs Constant Contact
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly, Sendicorn costs US$9 a month: 89% less than Constant Contact Lite at US$80, as its pricing page showed on 16 October 2026. Constant Contact is an email marketing tool for small businesses, priced by contacts.
- Sendicorn20k a month
- US$9
- Constant ContactLite
- US$80
What a weekly newsletter costs on each
| Subscribers, weekly | Sendicorn | Constant Contact | You pay |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5,00020,000 emails a month | US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000 | US$80 / monthLite · US$4.00 per 1,000 | 89% less |
| 15,00060,000 emails a month | US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000 | US$180 / monthLite · US$3.00 per 1,000 | 89% less |
| 40,000160,000 emails a month | US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000 | US$370 / monthLite · US$2.31 per 1,000 | 89% less |
5,000 subscribers89% less
20,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000
- Constant Contact
- US$80 / monthLite · US$4.00 per 1,000
15,000 subscribers89% less
60,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000
- Constant Contact
- US$180 / monthLite · US$3.00 per 1,000
40,000 subscribers89% less
160,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000
- Constant Contact
- US$370 / monthLite · US$2.31 per 1,000
Constant Contact: Lite plan, monthly. Over 50,000 contacts is priced by their sales team. Read from constantcontact.com/pricing on 16 October 2026; prices change, so check the page before you decide. Weekly means 4 sends a month. Ours are the plans on our pricing page, monthly, before sales tax or VAT.
Side by side
| Feature | Sendicorn | Constant Contact |
|---|---|---|
| What you pay for | SendicornEmails sent | Constant ContactContacts |
| Contacts | SendicornUnlimited on every plan | Constant ContactSet by your tier |
| Team seats | SendicornUnlimited | Constant Contact1 on Lite |
| Automations | SendicornOn every plan | Constant Contact1 template on Lite |
| How much you can send | SendicornYour plan's emails, then packs of 10,000 | Constant Contact10 times your tier a month |
Constant Contact features from constantcontact.com/pricing, 16 October 2026.
Why people move from Constant Contact
- 01Contacts you keep but rarely mail don't move your price.
- 02Automations and teammates without a plan step up.
- 03Every brand is its own project in one account.
Moving from Constant Contact
- 01
Export from Constant Contact
A CSV file of your subscribers.
- 02
Import
Unsubscribes and bounces stay blocked. Repeats and bad addresses stay out.
- 03
Add your domain
Copy the DNS records the Domains page shows.
- 04
Send
Pick a plan, send yourself a test, then send.
- Read the full guide
Questions
How much less is Sendicorn than Constant Contact?
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly (20,000 emails a month), Sendicorn's 20k a month plan is US$9 a month and Constant Contact Lite is US$80, 89% less. Constant Contact's price is from its pricing page on 16 October 2026, before tax.
Can I move my Constant Contact subscribers to Sendicorn?
Yes. Export them from Constant Contact as a CSV file and import it under Contacts. People who unsubscribed or bounced come in blocked, and an import never subscribes anyone again.
Do contacts who don't open cost anything on Sendicorn?
No. Every plan has unlimited contacts, projects and teammates. Only the emails you send count toward your plan.
Every Sendicorn plan, per 1,000 emails
Unlimited contacts- 20,000 emails
- US$0.45US$9 / month
- 60,000 emails
- US$0.32US$19 / month
- 160,000 emails
- US$0.24US$39 / month
- 400,000 emails
- US$0.22US$89 / monthSet up by email
- 1,000,000 emails
- US$0.20US$199 / monthSet up by email
- Extra 10,000
- US$0.70US$7 once
Start today.
Bring every project and every list.
No password to set. You sign in with a code. Setting up is free, and your account can send as soon as you choose a plan and pay.
- 00:00Sign in with a code sent to your email
- 01:00Add your domain and copy its DNS records
- 04:00Import your list from a CSV file
- 07:00Connect Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor
- 10:00Write your first campaign
- ThenChoose a plan and start sending