Sendicorn vs Klaviyo
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly, Sendicorn costs US$9 a month: 91% less than Klaviyo Email at US$100, as its pricing page showed on 16 October 2026. Klaviyo is email and text messages for online stores, priced by active profiles.
- Sendicorn20k a month
- US$9
- KlaviyoEmail
- US$100
What a weekly newsletter costs on each
| Subscribers, weekly | Sendicorn | Klaviyo | You pay |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5,00020,000 emails a month | US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000 | US$100 / monthEmail · US$5.00 per 1,000 | 91% less |
| 15,00060,000 emails a month | US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000 | US$350 / monthEmail · US$5.83 per 1,000 | 95% less |
| 40,000160,000 emails a month | US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000 | US$600 / monthEmail · US$3.75 per 1,000 | 94% less |
| 100,000400,000 emails a month | US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000 | US$1,380 / monthEmail · US$3.45 per 1,000 | 94% less |
5,000 subscribers91% less
20,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000
- Klaviyo
- US$100 / monthEmail · US$5.00 per 1,000
15,000 subscribers95% less
60,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000
- Klaviyo
- US$350 / monthEmail · US$5.83 per 1,000
40,000 subscribers94% less
160,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000
- Klaviyo
- US$600 / monthEmail · US$3.75 per 1,000
100,000 subscribers94% less
400,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000
- Klaviyo
- US$1,380 / monthEmail · US$3.45 per 1,000
Klaviyo: Email plan, US prices, monthly. It sends up to ten times its profiles a month and counts every profile that can get email. Read from klaviyo.com/pricing on 16 October 2026; prices change, so check the page before you decide. Weekly means 4 sends a month. Ours are the plans on our pricing page, monthly, before sales tax or VAT.
Side by side
| Feature | Sendicorn | Klaviyo |
|---|---|---|
| What you pay for | SendicornEmails sent | KlaviyoActive profiles |
| Contacts | SendicornUnlimited on every plan | KlaviyoSet by your tier |
| How much you can send | SendicornYour plan's emails, then packs of 10,000 | Klaviyo10 times your tier a month |
Klaviyo features from klaviyo.com/pricing, 16 October 2026.
Why people move from Klaviyo
- 01A profile who never opens costs nothing until you email them.
- 02Every store or brand is its own project in one account, with your whole team.
- 03App emails come with every plan, through the same API Resend's SDKs use.
Moving from Klaviyo
- 01
Export from Klaviyo
A CSV file of your subscribers.
- 02
Import
Unsubscribes and bounces stay blocked. Repeats and bad addresses stay out.
- 03
Add your domain
Copy the DNS records the Domains page shows.
- 04
Send
Pick a plan, send yourself a test, then send.
- Read the full guide
Questions
How much less is Sendicorn than Klaviyo?
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly (20,000 emails a month), Sendicorn's 20k a month plan is US$9 a month and Klaviyo Email is US$100, 91% less. Klaviyo's price is from its pricing page on 16 October 2026, before tax.
Can I move my Klaviyo subscribers to Sendicorn?
Yes. Export them from Klaviyo as a CSV file and import it under Contacts. People who unsubscribed or bounced come in blocked, and an import never subscribes anyone again.
Do contacts who don't open cost anything on Sendicorn?
No. Every plan has unlimited contacts, projects and teammates. Only the emails you send count toward your plan.
Every Sendicorn plan, per 1,000 emails
Unlimited contacts- 20,000 emails
- US$0.45US$9 / month
- 60,000 emails
- US$0.32US$19 / month
- 160,000 emails
- US$0.24US$39 / month
- 400,000 emails
- US$0.22US$89 / monthSet up by email
- 1,000,000 emails
- US$0.20US$199 / monthSet up by email
- Extra 10,000
- US$0.70US$7 once
Start today.
Bring every project and every list.
No password to set. You sign in with a code. Setting up is free, and your account can send as soon as you choose a plan and pay.
- 00:00Sign in with a code sent to your email
- 01:00Add your domain and copy its DNS records
- 04:00Import your list from a CSV file
- 07:00Connect Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor
- 10:00Write your first campaign
- ThenChoose a plan and start sending