Sendicorn vs Loops
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly, Sendicorn costs US$9 a month: 82% less than Loops Growth at US$49, as its pricing page showed on 16 October 2026. Loops is email for software companies, with product, marketing and transactional email, priced by subscribed contacts.
- Sendicorn20k a month
- US$9
- LoopsGrowth
- US$49
What a weekly newsletter costs on each
| Subscribers, weekly | Sendicorn | Loops | You pay |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5,00020,000 emails a month | US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000 | US$49 / monthGrowth · US$2.45 per 1,000 | 82% less |
| 15,00060,000 emails a month | US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000 | US$149 / monthGrowth · US$2.48 per 1,000 | 87% less |
| 40,000160,000 emails a month | US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000 | US$249 / monthGrowth, priced at 50,000 · US$1.56 per 1,000 | 84% less |
| 100,000400,000 emails a month | US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000 | US$399 / monthGrowth · US$1.00 per 1,000 | 78% less |
| 250,0001,000,000 emails a month | US$199 / month1M a month, set up by email · US$0.20 per 1,000 | US$1,199 / monthGrowth, priced at 300,000 · US$1.20 per 1,000 | 83% less |
5,000 subscribers82% less
20,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000
- Loops
- US$49 / monthGrowth · US$2.45 per 1,000
15,000 subscribers87% less
60,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000
- Loops
- US$149 / monthGrowth · US$2.48 per 1,000
40,000 subscribers84% less
160,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000
- Loops
- US$249 / monthGrowth, priced at 50,000 · US$1.56 per 1,000
100,000 subscribers78% less
400,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000
- Loops
- US$399 / monthGrowth · US$1.00 per 1,000
250,000 subscribers83% less
1,000,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$199 / month1M a month, set up by email · US$0.20 per 1,000
- Loops
- US$1,199 / monthGrowth, priced at 300,000 · US$1.20 per 1,000
Loops: Growth plan, monthly. The slider moves in steps, so a list between two steps pays for the next one. Read from loops.so/pricing on 16 October 2026; prices change, so check the page before you decide. Weekly means 4 sends a month. Ours are the plans on our pricing page, monthly, before sales tax or VAT.
Side by side
| Feature | Sendicorn | Loops |
|---|---|---|
| What you pay for | SendicornEmails sent | LoopsSubscribed contacts |
| Contacts | SendicornUnlimited on every plan | LoopsSet by your tier |
| Team seats | SendicornUnlimited | LoopsNo charge |
| App emails through an API | SendicornIncluded, Resend-compatible | LoopsIncluded |
Loops features from loops.so/pricing, 16 October 2026.
Why people move from Loops
- 01Contacts are unlimited: you pay for the emails you send.
- 02Every product or brand is its own project in one account.
- 03Your newsletter and app emails share one plan, through the same API Resend's SDKs use.
Moving from Loops
- 01
Export from Loops
A CSV file of your subscribers.
- 02
Import
Unsubscribes and bounces stay blocked. Repeats and bad addresses stay out.
- 03
Add your domain
Copy the DNS records the Domains page shows.
- 04
Send
Pick a plan, send yourself a test, then send.
- Read the full guide
Questions
How much less is Sendicorn than Loops?
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly (20,000 emails a month), Sendicorn's 20k a month plan is US$9 a month and Loops Growth is US$49, 82% less. Loops's price is from its pricing page on 16 October 2026, before tax.
Can I move my Loops subscribers to Sendicorn?
Yes. Export them from Loops as a CSV file and import it under Contacts. People who unsubscribed or bounced come in blocked, and an import never subscribes anyone again.
Do contacts who don't open cost anything on Sendicorn?
No. Every plan has unlimited contacts, projects and teammates. Only the emails you send count toward your plan.
Every Sendicorn plan, per 1,000 emails
Unlimited contacts- 20,000 emails
- US$0.45US$9 / month
- 60,000 emails
- US$0.32US$19 / month
- 160,000 emails
- US$0.24US$39 / month
- 400,000 emails
- US$0.22US$89 / monthSet up by email
- 1,000,000 emails
- US$0.20US$199 / monthSet up by email
- Extra 10,000
- US$0.70US$7 once
Start today.
Bring every project and every list.
No password to set. You sign in with a code. Setting up is free, and your account can send as soon as you choose a plan and pay.
- 00:00Sign in with a code sent to your email
- 01:00Add your domain and copy its DNS records
- 04:00Import your list from a CSV file
- 07:00Connect Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor
- 10:00Write your first campaign
- ThenChoose a plan and start sending