Sendicorn vs Flodesk
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly, Sendicorn costs US$9 a month: 83% less than Flodesk Lite at US$52, as its pricing page showed on 16 October 2026. Flodesk is a design-led email tool for creators, priced by subscribers.
- Sendicorn20k a month
- US$9
- FlodeskLite
- US$52
What a weekly newsletter costs on each
| Subscribers, weekly | Sendicorn | Flodesk | You pay |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5,00020,000 emails a month | US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000 | US$52 / monthLite · US$2.60 per 1,000 | 83% less |
| 15,00060,000 emails a month | US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000 | US$102 / monthLite · US$1.70 per 1,000 | 81% less |
| 40,000160,000 emails a month | US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000 | US$289 / monthPro, Lite stops at 25,000 · US$1.81 per 1,000 | 87% less |
| 100,000400,000 emails a month | US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000 | US$689 / monthPro, priced at 105,000 · US$1.72 per 1,000 | 87% less |
| 250,0001,000,000 emails a month | US$199 / month1M a month, set up by email · US$0.20 per 1,000 | US$1,589 / monthPro, priced at 255,000 · US$1.59 per 1,000 | 87% less |
5,000 subscribers83% less
20,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$9 / month20k a month · US$0.45 per 1,000
- Flodesk
- US$52 / monthLite · US$2.60 per 1,000
15,000 subscribers81% less
60,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$19 / month60k a month · US$0.32 per 1,000
- Flodesk
- US$102 / monthLite · US$1.70 per 1,000
40,000 subscribers87% less
160,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$39 / month160k a month · US$0.24 per 1,000
- Flodesk
- US$289 / monthPro, Lite stops at 25,000 · US$1.81 per 1,000
100,000 subscribers87% less
400,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$89 / month400k a month, set up by email · US$0.22 per 1,000
- Flodesk
- US$689 / monthPro, priced at 105,000 · US$1.72 per 1,000
250,000 subscribers87% less
1,000,000 emails a month
- Sendicorn
- US$199 / month1M a month, set up by email · US$0.20 per 1,000
- Flodesk
- US$1,589 / monthPro, priced at 255,000 · US$1.59 per 1,000
Flodesk: Monthly billing. Lite goes up to 25,000 subscribers, then Pro. Read from flodesk.com/pricing on 16 October 2026; prices change, so check the page before you decide. Weekly means 4 sends a month. Ours are the plans on our pricing page, monthly, before sales tax or VAT.
Side by side
| Feature | Sendicorn | Flodesk |
|---|---|---|
| What you pay for | SendicornEmails sent | FlodeskSubscribers |
| Contacts | SendicornUnlimited on every plan | FlodeskSet by your tier |
| Team seats | SendicornUnlimited | Flodesk1 on Lite, 2 on Pro |
| Automations | SendicornOn every plan | Flodesk1 workflow on Lite |
Flodesk features from flodesk.com/pricing, 16 October 2026.
Why people move from Flodesk
- 01Contacts are unlimited: you pay for the emails you send.
- 02Automations and teammates come with every plan.
- 03Every brand is its own project in one account.
Moving from Flodesk
- 01
Export from Flodesk
A CSV file of your subscribers.
- 02
Import
Unsubscribes and bounces stay blocked. Repeats and bad addresses stay out.
- 03
Add your domain
Copy the DNS records the Domains page shows.
- 04
Send
Pick a plan, send yourself a test, then send.
- Read the full guide
Questions
How much less is Sendicorn than Flodesk?
For 5,000 subscribers sending weekly (20,000 emails a month), Sendicorn's 20k a month plan is US$9 a month and Flodesk Lite is US$52, 83% less. Flodesk's price is from its pricing page on 16 October 2026, before tax.
Can I move my Flodesk subscribers to Sendicorn?
Yes. Export them from Flodesk as a CSV file and import it under Contacts. People who unsubscribed or bounced come in blocked, and an import never subscribes anyone again.
Do contacts who don't open cost anything on Sendicorn?
No. Every plan has unlimited contacts, projects and teammates. Only the emails you send count toward your plan.
Every Sendicorn plan, per 1,000 emails
Unlimited contacts- 20,000 emails
- US$0.45US$9 / month
- 60,000 emails
- US$0.32US$19 / month
- 160,000 emails
- US$0.24US$39 / month
- 400,000 emails
- US$0.22US$89 / monthSet up by email
- 1,000,000 emails
- US$0.20US$199 / monthSet up by email
- Extra 10,000
- US$0.70US$7 once
Start today.
Bring every project and every list.
No password to set. You sign in with a code. Setting up is free, and your account can send as soon as you choose a plan and pay.
- 00:00Sign in with a code sent to your email
- 01:00Add your domain and copy its DNS records
- 04:00Import your list from a CSV file
- 07:00Connect Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor
- 10:00Write your first campaign
- ThenChoose a plan and start sending